Orifice Flow Assembly

Orifice Flow Assembly

Description of Differential pressure flow meter are mentioned as below :

  • Differential pressure measurement is a worldwide flow measurement for fluids, gases and vapours. It has a Differential pressure flow meter which will always offer precise consequences even with huge bores, high temperature and dangerous pressure.
  • The Primary differential pressure gadgets, like Orifice have been consistent mechanical flow sensors in accordance with the DIN EN ISO 5167 which are utilized for volume and mass flow measurement. The Orifice are appropriate for non-oxidised and oxidised gases, vapours and fluids; permissible operating temperature -60 to +570 degree celsius. The formed differential pressure will be transformed with the assistance of a differential pressure transmitter delta P into a proportionate flow indication. For calculation of the orifice to DIN EN ISO 5167 is a completely filled out survey form necessary.

Differential pressure flow meter application examples : Power stations, Petrochemical industries, Chemical industries

Benefits of Differential pressure flow meter are mentioned as below :

  • The Orifice flow - meters are very strong and can be utilized in a varied range of insignificant diameters
  • It is Appropriate for extensive ranges of temperature and pressure
  • There is No need of any calibration as the process is consistent
  • The electronics needed in addition can be utilized over a long distance from the gauging location
  • The differential pressure measurement is renowned and has a huge installed base

Detail of Differential pressure flow meter are mentioned as below :

Primaries / Differential pressure devices


Mounting between the flanges with soldered connections

Orifice with annular chamber or single tappings Metering pipe along with orifice plate, annular chamber or single tappings

Further:

Flanged orifice plate along with flange tappings ISA-1932-Nozzle Venturi nozzle Classical venture

Orifice

From DN 10 to DN 1000 From 1/2 inch to 40 inches


Temperature Range varies from

From -60 to 570 degree celsius From -76 to 1058 Degree Fahrenheit

Operating Pressure varies from

Max. 315 bar Max. 4570 psi

Process Connections

Thread G and -14 NPT cutting ring Welding

Orifice Material required

1.7335, 1.4404. 1.4571, 1.4576 and further materials on request




Robust Material for Longevity

Constructed from premium stainless steel, our Orifice Flow Assembly offers high corrosion resistance and longevity, making it ideal for demanding industrial environments. The durable material ensures consistent performance and reduces maintenance needs, ensuring cost efficiency for users.


Manual Operation for Precise Control

With its manual operate method, this assembly provides operators with direct and precise flow regulation. Suited for applications where automated systems might not be feasible, the manual method offers reliable performance and straightforward usability.


Versatile Industrial Applications

Our Orifice Flow Assembly supports a wide spectrum of industrial uses, such as chemical plants, power stations, and processing units. Its standard sizing, coupled with robust construction, allows seamless integration into various pipeline systems requiring accurate flow measurement and control.

FAQ's of Orifice Flow Assembly:


Q: How is the Orifice Flow Assembly typically used in industrial settings?

A: The Orifice Flow Assembly is primarily used to measure and regulate the flow rate of fluids within pipelines in industrial facilities. Its standard size and manual operate method make it suitable for both continuous monitoring and periodic adjustment tasks.

Q: What materials are used in the construction of this Orifice Flow Assembly?

A: This assembly is manufactured using high-quality stainless steel, known for its resilience against corrosion, thermal extremes, and mechanical wear, thereby ensuring long-term durability in harsh industrial environments.

Q: When should I choose a manual operate method over automated systems?

A: Manual operation is best suited for processes that require infrequent adjustments, where precise control is needed, or in locations lacking access to automation infrastructure. It offers reliability and simplicity without the need for complex electronics.

Q: Where can this Orifice Flow Assembly be installed?

A: It can be installed in various locations within industrial plants, such as main process pipelines, measurement stations, and flow-monitoring sections. Its standard sizing ensures compatibility with most pipeline setups.

Q: What is the process for installing the Orifice Flow Assembly?

A: Installation involves integrating the assembly into the existing pipeline by aligning and securely attaching the flanges, ensuring a tight seal. Proper alignment and connection help maintain measurement accuracy and operational safety.

Q: How does using this Orifice Flow Assembly benefit industrial operations?

A: Utilizing this product enables precise monitoring and regulation of fluid flow, optimizing process efficiency and reducing errors. Its sturdy design also means fewer replacements and maintenance interruptions, directly contributing to cost savings.

Q: Can you export and supply these assemblies outside India?

A: Yes, as a leading exporter, manufacturer, supplier, and trader, we offer our Orifice Flow Assemblies to clients globally and can meet international quality requirements and logistical needs.

Unit of Measure Piece/Pieces
Size Standard
Material Stainless Steel
Operate Method Manual
Color Silver
Usage Industrial
Delivery Time 1 Days
Supply Ability 1 Per Day
AUTOMAC Process Instrument & Valve Solution help you reduce cost ,and increase safety for your plant

Contact Us.